2004 Western Upper Peninsula Science Fair
Results for Individuals
  Indicates tie
Fourth Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Dunstan Linnea E.B. Holman School Mrs. Bowman
2 Van Dam Cassie Houghton Elementary School Ms. Hall
3 Bohmann Nicholas Houghton Elementary School Mr. Kuure
4 Johnson Heath Houghton Elementary School Mr. Kuure
5 Sutter Lena Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Hall
6 Schulz Matthew Houghton Elementary School Ms. Lehto
7 Russell Jennifer CLK Elementary Mrs. Wetton
8 Hainault Casey Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Mrs. Axford
9 Curtis William CLK Elementary Mrs. Rivest
10 Flaspohler Genevieve Houghton Elementary School Mr. Kuure
11 Butler-Ehle Julia CLK Elementary Mrs. Wickley
12 Novak Ashley Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Ms. Axford
13 Webster Jennifer Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Hall
14 Pekkala Colin Hancock Elementary Mrs. Olson
15 Hartley-Frisch Stacey Hancock Elementary Mrs. Barna
16 Sochay Chrystal CLK Elementary Mrs. Wetton
         
Fifth Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Cattelino Jason Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Jambekar
2 Toczydlowski Alan Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
3 Cook Cole Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Jambekar
4 Loukus Sherrie E.B. Holman School Mrs. Erbisch
4 O'Connor Hannah Homeschool Kris O'Connor
4 Hohly-Seng Amanda CLK Elementary Mrs. Schneiderhan
5 Perram Katelyn CLK Elementary Mrs. Fenton
6 Sproule Peter Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Jambekar
7 Mongeau Napoleon Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Mrs. Lewandowski
8 Sliger Jaclyn C.J. Sullivan Elem. - L'Anse Mrs. Grentz
9 Dorvinen Emily E.B. Holman School Mrs. Erbisch
10 Zutter Julz Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
11 Mills Katrina Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
12 Erickson Austin Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
13 Oja Karalee Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
         
Sixth Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Griffith Evan Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
2 Sharp Kai E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
3 Johnson Claire Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
4 Featherly Elias E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
4 Puuri Kyllee E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
5 Kennedy Jessica Homeschool Sue Dettloff
6 Schulz Daniel Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
7 Slis Alexndria E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
7 Tervo Jocelyn Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
8 Struthers Allison Hancock Middle School Mrs. Parzych
8 Strome Allison E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
9 Campbell-Olszewski Adam Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
10 Kesti Warren Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mr. Codere
11 Redinger Samuel Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
12 Stenger Kari Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mr. Codere
13 Jurmu Brent E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
14 Schwandt Michael Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
15 Sakari Lea E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
16 Haataja Catherine Hancock Middle School Ms. Eddy
         
Seventh Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Oppliger Karen Hancock Middle School Mr. Stimac
2 Kennedy Jackie Homeschool Sue Dettloff
3 Niemi Kristina E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
4 Nelson Brian Homeschool Bob Nelson
5 Ravotas Jazmin Homeschool Doris Ravotas
6 Marttila Julianna E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
         
Eighth Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Griffith Katherine Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
2 Dam Emily Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
3 Toczydlowski Rachel Hancock Middle School Ms. Bradway
4 Wall Kenneth Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
5 Dennis Shannon Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
6 Wisti Minori Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
6 Orr Olivia Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
7 Leer Woori Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
7 Ohtonen Hailey Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
8 Buche Karl Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
8 Moore Lauren Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
9 Niemi Warren E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
10 Nelson John Homeschool Bob Nelson
11 Pesola Victor Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
12 Suits Robert Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
13 Friedrich Daniel Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
13 Smith Carlen Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
14 Pickens Jesse Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
15 Hungwe Tsitsi Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
16 Kesti Darren Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mrs. Plante
16 Greenland Amber Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
16 Shamion Adam Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
17 Luke Tyler Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
18 Baker Mary Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mrs. Plante
18 Matthews Gar Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
19 Brotherton Ray Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
20 Matthews Stuart Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
21 Klutts Allen Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mrs. Plante
22 Codere-Lanouette Kaitlin Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mrs. Plante