2004 Western Upper Peninsula Science Fair
Results for Groups
  Indicates tie
Fourth Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Onder Gunseli CLK Elementary Mrs. Wickley
Rajala Michaela CLK Elementary Mrs. Wickley
2 Behm .. Wyatt CLK Elementary Mrs. Wetton
Woodworth Ray CLK Elementary Mrs. Wetton
3 Tervo Julia Dollar Bay-TC School per parent
Tervo Max Dollar Bay-TC School per parent
4 Andette Marissa Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Mrs. Axford
LaBonte Timery Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Mrs. Axford
5 Ambuehl Taylor Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Mrs. Axford
Beauchamp Brett Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Mrs. Axford
5 Anderson Amanda CLK Elementary Mrs. Wetton
Rastello Sara CLK Elementary Mrs. Wetton
6 Gifford Alexis CLK Elementary Mrs. Rivest
Woodworth Zoe CLK Elementary Mrs. Rivest
7 McLean Michael Houghton Elementary School Ms. Lehto
Ricci Skyler Houghton Elementary School Ms. Lehto
8 Prouty Patrick CLK Elementary Mrs. Wetton
Storm Benjamin CLK Elementary Mrs. Wetton
8 Clevenger Valerie CLK Elementary Mrs. Rivest
Fenton Abigail CLK Elementary Mrs. Rivest
9 Deiro Jeremy Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Mrs. Axford
Fountaine Skyler Lake Linden-Hubbell Elem. Mrs. Axford
9 Delpierre Zak Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Lehto
Mayer Arthur Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Lehto
10 Hill Hannah Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Dupuis
Lubinski Mia Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Dupuis
         
Fifth Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Crane Rachel Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Jambekar
Pionke Sara    
2 Maroste Sam E.B. Holman Mrs. Erbisch
Leban Micah    
3 Oppliger Ruth Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
Balicki Thea    
3 Jokela Cory Lake Linden- Hubbell Elementary Mrs. Lewandowski
Audette Curtis    
4 Riutta Brock E.B. Holman Mrs. Erbisch
Marttila Owen    
5 Valley Melinda CLK Elementary Mrs.Schneiderhan
Ravolich Chelsea    
6 Hinsenkamp Jane Houghton Elementary School Mr. Coltman
Ahlborn Jessica    
6 Rothenberger Paden E.B. Holman Mrs. Erbisch
Dunstan Robert    
6 Hansen Trevor Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
Korpela Jared    
6 Oppliger Emily Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
Almquist Maria    
7 Dunstan Karena E.B. Holman Mrs. Dunstan
Wiitanen Emma Jane    
7 Dunstan Tim Dollar Bay Elementary Mr. Babcock
Weubben Brent    
8 Baker Bernadette Lake Linden- Hubbell Elementary Mrs. Lewandowski
Jutila Brittany    
9 Donahue Kara Houghton Elementary School Mrs. Jambekar
Narain Jaya    
9 Holmbo Molly Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
Michael Jodi    
10 Lane Kelly Houghton Elementary School Mr. Coltman
Moran Hannah    
11 Olsen Michael C.J. Sullivan Elementary Mrs. Grentz
Turunen Kristopher    
12 Burl Alyse Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
Nuttall Kayla    
13 Hill Shelby Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
Sohlden Lantana    
14 Korpela Brianna Hancock Elementary Mr. Pertile
Schutz Jaclyn    
15 Clearly Kylie Dollar Bay Elementary Mr. Babcock
Marcol Mariah    
16 Cherubini Logan Houghton Elementary School Mr. Fezzey
Engel Angela    
17 Cranford Annie C.J. Sullivan Elementary Mrs. Grentz
Lawson Jessica    
         
Sixth Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Ambuehl Travis Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mr. Codere
Kumpula Kyle Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mr. Codere
2 Gerard Annemarie Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
Schneider Terra Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
3 Pakkala Amber Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
Tepsa Hannah Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
4 Gillis Anica Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
Luke Hailee Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
5 Dillinger Cody Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
Gao Weijie Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
6 Coponen Jennifer E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
Dunstan Kendra E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
7 Barna Samantha Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
Kaurala Taylor Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
8 Riutta Kelly Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
Strieter Robert Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
8 Hendrickson Gabriel Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
Marten Nicholas Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
9 Niemi Melanie Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mr. Codere
Outinen Kimberly Lake Linden-Hubbell Middle Mr. Codere
10 Fallon Kelsey Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
Heikkila Nicole Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
10 Fallon Cortney Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
Zerbst Katherine Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
10 Barrette Jesse Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
Townsend Dan Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
10 Negron Toni Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
Rossi Emily Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
11 Belej Julia Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
DeForge Theresa Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
12 Peterson Rachel Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
Wojnowski Ashley Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Babcock
13 Jukkala Krista Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
Wanhala Briita Houghton Middle School Mr. Belmas
         
Seventh Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Heinonen Carmin E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
Kinnunen Laura E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
2 Barry Brittany E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
Dunstan Bethany E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
3 Erickson Lynette Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
Menneguzo Claire Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
4 Huuki Sarah E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
Ruonavaara Candy E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
5 Mattila Dane Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
Townsend David Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
6 Gardner Glen Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
Saterstad Jorden Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
7 Barrette Brad Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
Dunston Jeff Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
8 Hying Ben Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
Jouppe Karl Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
8 Carlson Sandra Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
Laux Kristie Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
8 Hewartson Christyna Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
Kinnunen Amanda Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
9 Heinonen Jamie E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
Wiitanen Joelle E.B. Holman School Mrs. Dunstan
10 Wiegert Dana Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
Wilson Christina Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
11 Mayer Peter Houghton Middle School Mrs. Sage
Ploe Justin Houghton Middle School Mrs. Sage
11 Kinnunen Kali Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
Peterson Amanda Dollar Bay-TC School Mr. Zimmer
12 Maki Crystal Lynn Houghton Middle School Mrs. Sage
Michaelson Anneli Houghton Middle School Mrs. Sage
         
Eighth Grade Individuals    
Place Last Name First Name School Teacher
1 Rivard Steven Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Xu Xin Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
2 Jobst Jeni Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Voght Amber Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
3 Laban Chloe E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
Riutta Josie E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
4 Bogan Brianna Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Lentowich Courtney Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
5 Ovist LeAnne E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
Sakari Susan E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
6 Benda Andrew Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Park Albert Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
7 Chegwidden Chris Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Harris Dustin Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
8 Dunstan Natalie E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
Dunstan Elizabeth E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
9 Little Adam Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Williams Cameron Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
10 Endres Bryan Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Roggemann Sara Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
11 Kestimaki Maria Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Lufkin Kelly Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
12 Larson Derek E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
Sils Justin E.B. Holman School Mr. Hainault
12 Bethel Hannah Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Pionke Caitlin Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
13 Chopp Mike Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Miller Kevin Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
14 Buth Samantha Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Maran Megan Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
14 Crick Amy Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
Wagner Stacy Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
15 Ekdahl Britney Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
Graff Dana Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
16 Menara Amber Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Mentink Nathan Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
16 Gierke Genevieve Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Yarina Carolyn Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
17 Smith Travis Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Souders Kyle Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
18 Bachran Benjamin Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Manderfield David Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
19 Braun Tom Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Honrath Ramey Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
20 Danielson Eika Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Mohler Magn Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
21 Cross Sean Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Kaurala Travis Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
21 Niemi Cassie Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
Saari Deyna Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
22 Baril Alisha Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
Lanctot Jerrin Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
23 Gerard Eli Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Larson Chad Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
24 Moon Josh Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Pandey Kari Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
25 Kuopus Brittany Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
McMahon Kailyn Hancock Middle School Mrs. Bradway
26 Coponen Alyssa Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
VanDinter Hailey Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
27 Erbisch Alyssa Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Gagnon Jerianne Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
28 Barna Charlie Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Cadwell Josh Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
29 Makela Amber Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Reynolds Tanya Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
29 Hernandez Boyce Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
McLean Patrick Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
30 Coponen Nick Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Makela John Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
30 Peltier Katie Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Zenner Dana Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
31 Chittiuk Kiira Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Juntunen April Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
32 Hayden Molly Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Lanctot Megyn Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
33 Kanasty Emily Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Smith Ashley Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
34 Jurmu Brandon E.B. Holman School Mr. Johnson
Ruonavaara Ben E.B. Holman School Mr. Johnson
35 Cherubini Alysa Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Kneebone Jolene Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
36 Leonard Ian Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma
Strauch Brandon Houghton Middle School Mr. Luoma