tivitz

 

Fourth Grade


Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Teacher

1

Noah

Gershenson

Houghton Elementary

John Gershenson

2

McKenna

Monticello

CLK Elementary

Mary Pomroy

3

Gabrielle

Nordstrom

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

4

Trevor

Salata

CLK Elementary

Kathy Wetton

5

David

Golus

CLK Elementary

Kathy Wetton

6

Ginny

Kangas

CLK Elementary

Holly Rivest

7

Jack

Sturos

CLK Elementary

Mary Pomroy

8

Trevor

Kangas

CLK Elementary

Karen Babcock

9

Wesley

Jeter-Hughes

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

10

Klye

Therrian

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

11

Paul

Kangas

CLK Elementary

Carl Arko

12

Brian

Fedie

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

13

Chase

Sullivan

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

14

Russ

Bjorn

CLK Elementary

Carl Arko

15

Ed

Beiring

CLK Elementary

Carl Arko

16

Hailey

Wickstrom

CLK Elementary

Carl Arko

17

Canyon

Delene

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

18

Mike

Lytikainen

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

19

Katlyn

King

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

20

Luke

Pietila

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

21

Jynessa

Maninga

CLK Elementary

Karen Babcock

22

Darren

Nordstrom

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

23

Caitlyn

Menge

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

24

Dominic

Boggio

CLK Elementary

Karen Babcock

25

Abbie

Newman

CLK Elementary

Holly Rivest

26

Aaron

Alto

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

27

Jacob

Tarvis

CLK Elementary

Mary Pomroy

28

Emma

Ostermeyer

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

29

Antonio

Aleo

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

30

Sarah

Dix

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

31

Grayson

Roe

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

32

Alex

Anderson

CLK Elementary

Holly Rivest

33

Sabrina

Laux

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

34

Cora

Rajala

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

35

Damion

Back

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

36

Lauren

Gabe

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

37

David

Kaipio

CLK Elementary

Kathy Wetton

38

Christopher

Schjoth

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

39

Izaak

Avery

CLK Elementary

Holly Rivest

40

Ethan

Kangas

CLK Elementary

Carl Arko

41

Shay

Ekdahl

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

42

Austin

Goudge

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

43

Whitney

Krajnak

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

44

Luke

Kupari

CLK Elementary

Karen Babcock

45

Maegan

Kraft

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

46

Dylan

Grentz

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

47

Brook

Thomas

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

48

Justice

Kinnunen

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

49

Daria

Saari

CLK Elementary

Kathy Wetton

50

Amanda

Coponen

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

51

Chris

Harden

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

52

Lauryn

Schneider

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

53

Winter

Haataja

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

54

Allen

Anderson

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

55

Dana

Hiltunen

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

56

Steven

Beauprey

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

57

Wyatt

Loukus

CLK Elementary

Karen Babcock

58

Kate

Halonen

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

59

Cole

Younggren

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

60

David

Olsen

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

61

Nickolas

Laemmrich

CLK Elementary

Holly Rivest

62

Kiersten

Loonsfoot

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

63

Dylan

Harden

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

64

Justin

Rajala

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

65

Faith

Eliason

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

66

Alexandra

Butler-Ehle

CLK Elementary

Carl Arko

67

Foster

Miller

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

68

Emmanuel

Thompson

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

69

Damon

Kangas

CLK Elementary

Mary Pomroy

70

Laura

Gransell

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

71

Neil

Nixon

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

72

Caleb

Scroggs

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

73

Zachary

Karnes

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

74

Grace

Hoskins

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

75

Katie

Parker

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

76

Ryan

Delene

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

77

Aaron

Collins

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Janel Summers

78

Nickolas

Carter

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

79

Megan

Kinnunen

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

80

Bailey

Donomie

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

81

Samuel

Pyykkonen

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

82

Emily

Hella

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

83

James

Juntunen

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

84

Ricky

Davis

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

85

Drake

Seavoy

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Rebecca Stroube

86

Olivia

Reini

C.J. Sullivan Elementary

Jennifer Davidson

 

Fifth Grade


Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Teacher

1

Nick

Oberto

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

2

Claire

Happala

CLK Elementary

Kristin Wanhala

3

Jessica

Berryman

CLK Elementary

Julie Fenton

4

Ben

Russell

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

5

Brett

Kauppinen

CLK Elementary

Mandy Harju

6

Isaiah

Sutinen

CLK Elementary

Julie Fenton 

7

Sean

Hyslop

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

8

Colleen

Toorongian

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

9

Trenton

Maki

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

10

Anne

Sturos

CLK Elementary

Julie Fenton

11

Nicholas

Carlson

CLK Elementary

Kristin Wanhala

12

Jacob

Connors

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

13

Rosie

Torola

CLK Elementary

Mandy Harju

14

Lindsey

Johnson

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

15

Jason

Lehto

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

16

Logan

Maki

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

17

Clara

Loukus

CLK Elementary

Kristin Wanhala

 

18

Connor

Poyhonen

CLK Elementary

Jody Sever

19

Harley

Jackovich

CLK Elementary

Julie Fenton

20

Annika

Foltz

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

21

Kai

Wagner

CLK Elementary

Jody Sever

22

Rasalie

Larson

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

23

Brandon

DeRosier

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

24

Jacob

Zerbst

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

25

Michael

Riutta

CLK Elementary

Julie Fenton

26

Dominik

Tursich

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

27

David

Alger

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

28

Meghan

Rich

CLK Elementary

Kristin Wanhala

29

Alan

Jurmu

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

30

Kent

Wiitanen

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

31

Danielle

Drake-Flam

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

32

Riley

Quinn

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

33

Ben

Moyryla

CLK Elementary

Jody Sever

34

Mason

Heinonen

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

35

Leah

Kiilunen

CLK Elementary

Jody Sever

36

Adison

Cook

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

37

Emma

Fuhrmann

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

38

Kyle

Steenport

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

39

Dillon

Pintar

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

40

Delaney

Carter

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

41

Joel

Mewbourn

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

42

Jacob

Rastello

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

43

Lucas

Klein

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

44

MaryJane

Haataja

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

45

Kyle

Donovan

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

46

Trevor

Nabozny

CLK Elementary

Kristin Wanhala

47

Kevin

Semmens

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

48

Jordan

Mewbourn

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

49

Jacob

Anderson

CLK Elementary

Amy Hakala

50

Briana

Foreman

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

51

Sean

Coponen

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

52

Ellie

Luokkanen

CLK Elementary

Amy Hakala

53

Dameon

Lampinen

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

54

Caleb

Dorvinen

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

55

Kaitlyn

Sander

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

56

Kiara

Heinonen

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

57

Riley

Berg

CLK Elementary

Amy Hakala

58

Cynthia

Naber

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

59

Alexa

Anderson

CLK Elementary

Jody Sever

60

Finn

Storer

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

61

Corey

Miller

CLK Elementary

Kristin Wanhala

62

Trevor

Lowney

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

63

Whitney

Johnson

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

64

Alex

Harma

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

65

Trevor

Kyllonen

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

66

Stephanie

Dunstan

E.B. Holman School

Deirdre Erbisch

67

Rebecca

Naumenko

CLK Elementary

Julie Fenton

68

Austin

Short

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

69

Terrance

Skenadore

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

70

Paige

Remali

CLK Elementary

Julie Fenton

71

Graham

Frantti

CLK Elementary

Jody Sever

72

Jay

Stevens

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

73

Jacob

Steinoff

CLK Elementary

Jody Sever

74

Matthew

Wesa

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

 

Sixth Grade


Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Teacher

1

Amanda

Mattila

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

2

Julia

Huuki

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

3

Jordan

Johnson

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

4

Paris

Puuri

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

5

Marika

Abbott

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

6

Ryne

Hocking

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

7

Griffin

Harvey

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

8

Lilli

Larson

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

9

Darcy

Kinnunen

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

10

Miranda

Hillstrom

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

11

Meeghan

Randell

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

12

Emma

Huhta

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

13

Alex

Pelto

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

14

Brandon

Andrews

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

15

LaVayeda

McClellan

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

16

Emma

Kinnunen

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

17

Brandon

Marttila

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

18

Karen

Pietila

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

 

Sixth Grade


Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Teacher

1

Amanda

Mattila

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

2

Julia

Huuki

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

3

Jordan

Johnson

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

4

Paris

Puuri

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

5

Marika

Abbott

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

6

Ryne

Hocking

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

7

Griffin

Harvey

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

8

Lilli

Larson

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

9

Darcy

Kinnunen

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

10

Miranda

Hillstrom

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

11

Meeghan

Randell

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

12

Emma

Huhta

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

13

Alex

Pelto

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

14

Brandon

Andrews

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

15

LaVayeda

McClellan

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

16

Emma

Kinnunen

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

17

Brandon

Marttila

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

18

Karen

Pietila

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

19

Myles

Rajala

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

20

Kiirsti

Jamison

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

21

Amanda

Porkka

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

22

Scott

Redinger

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

23

Mark

Heinonen

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

24

Randy

Arens

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

25

Cordell

Hext

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

26

Kelsey

Laban

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

27

Phoebe

Hu

Houghton Elementary

Mollie Trewartha

28

Patrick

Dunstan

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

29

Cale

Markham

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

30

Haley

Makela

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

31

Hannah

Lampinen

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

32

Adam

Coponen

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

33

Robert

Hirvi

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

34

Christian

Maki

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

35

Ashley

Turner

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

36

Cody

Rajala

South Range Elementary

Charlene Momenee

 

Seventh Grade


Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Teacher

1

Elisa

Jurmu

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

2

Trent

Keteri

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

3

Ross

Hillstrom

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

4

Michael

Brandt

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

5

Jacob

Keranen

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

6

Daniel

Gershenson

Houghton Middle School

John Gershenson

7

Scott

Harry

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

8

Alysa

Kilpela

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

9

Marissa

Somero

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

10

Lexi

Pyykkonen

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

11

Wynter

Lindgren

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

12

Casey

Markham

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

13

Evan

Huhta

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

14

Annika

Narhi

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

15

Reid

Laajala

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

16

Brian

Pietila

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

17

James

Randell

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

18

Craig

Coponen

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

19

Katrina

Kangas

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

20

Taylor

Ruotsala

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

21

Ashley

Therrian

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

22

Jonathan

Lehto

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

23

Brady

Turner

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

24

Lee

Coponen

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

25

Jacob

Dockett

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

 

Eighth Grade


Place

First Name

Last Name

School

Teacher

1

Mackenzie

Hietala

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

2

Austin

Erva

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

3

Noble

Rundman

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

4

Justin

Yokie

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

5

Gabrielle

Kyllonen

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

6

Troy

Dunstan

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

7

Troy

Kinnunen

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

8

Travis

Marttila

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

9

Tyler

Andrews

Jeffers High School

Jennifer Pera

10

Luke

Haataja

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

11

Lea

Kinnunen

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

12

Kelsey

Heinonen

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

13

David

Huuki

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

14

Brian

Sakari

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

15

Jacob

Redinger

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault

16

Alena

Porkka

E.B. Holman School

Mike Hainault


Archive: 2008

Archive: 2007

Archive: 2005

Ms. Shawn Oppliger
Director of Western Upper Peninsula Center for Science, Mathematics and Environmental Education
P.O. Box 270, 809 Hecla St.
Hancock MI 49930
906-482-0331 (work), 906-482-9669 (home) 906-482-5031(fax)
shawn@copperisd.org
http://wupcenter.mtu.edu

The Western U.P. Center is a partnership of Copper Country & Gogebic-Ontonagon Intermediate School Districts and Michigan Technological University, serving 21 school districts and the communities in Houghton, Baraga, Gogebic, Ontonagon and Keweenaw Counties.

Or, For more information contact:

Contact the WUP Center

Last Update: May 16, 2009
This web site has been optimized for faster internet loading speed, formatted for page-width printing and tested for most platforms and browsers.
If you have any problems or comments, contact the webmaster.
Email Webmaster ehgroth@mtu.edu